sitelogo
sitelogo

Small Works 2018

Exhibition Dates:

December 1, 2018 -
January 4, 2019

Reception Date:

December 1, 2018 - 4:00 PM

Juror(s):

Rick Pirozzolo

Artists Included:

Margaret Abell (Rochester, NY)
Gegham Aleksanyan (Van Nuys, CA)
Mandi Antonucci (Geneseo, NY)
Brittany Arnold (Webster, NY)
Katherine Baca-Bielinis (Honeoye Falls, NY)
Christina Bang (Rochester, NY)
Pirjo Berg (Grand Forks, ND)
Maria Borrelli (Orange, CT)
Marvin Borst (Auburn, NY)
April Byrd (Cheltenham, MD)
Maggie Capettini (Downers Grove, IL)
Mary Ellen Carsley (Port Republic, MD)
Wes Carson (Miami, FL)
Judi Cermak (Canandaigua, NY)
Erin Clancy (Ridgewood, NY)
Chad Cleveland (Canandaigua, NY)
Ann Cofta (Woodside, NY)
James F. Conners (Clifton Springs, NY)
Elizabeth Courtney (Vernon, CT)
Cindy Dalton (Hemlock, NY)
Esther Delaquis-Baidoo (Houston, TX)
Kristin Diodonet (New Milford, CT)
Tenley DuBois (Issaquah, WA)
Connie Ehindero (Rochester, NY)
William Fillmore (Albany, NY)
Kari Ganoung Ruiz (Interlaken, NY)
Aspen Golann (Allston, MA)
Robert Gordon (Fayetteville, AR)
Lana Grauer (Mamaroneck, NY)
M. Alexander Gray (Alexandria, VA)
Alex Gruttadaro (Rochester, NY)
Tighe Hanson (Harwich, MA)
Gregory Hein (Germantown, MD)
Berit Hines (Largo, FL)
Thanasi Hristodoulou (Rochester, NY)
Robert S. Hunter (Colonial Beach, VA)
Scott Johnson (Danbury, CT)
Emily Kenas (Geneva, NY)
William Keyser (Victor, NY)
Yeonsoo Kim (Athens, GA)
Laura Kissinger (North Hollywood, CA)
Zach Koch (Starkville, MS)
Joe Krawczyk (Orlando, FL)
Anne Lahr (Waterloo, NY)
Shelli Langdale (Chattanooga, TN)
Angela Lapioli (Hummelstown, PA)
Anna Lee-Hoelzle (Cottage Grove, OR)
Judith Lindbloom (San Francisco, CA)
Hannah Lindo (Hays, KS)
David Linneweh (Wheaton, IL)
Susan Maas (Sarasota, FL)
Shelby Mae (Kansas City, MO)
Patrice Maloney (Webster, NY)
Laura Martinez-Bianco (Marlboro, NY)
Geena Massaro (Palmyra, NY)
Caleb Mathews (Bealeton, VA)
Trisha Max (Astoria, NY)
Corinne McAuley (Surprise, AZ)
Claire McCauley (Chicago, IL)
Anne McCune (Hilton, NY)
Julie M. McLaughlin (Syracuse, NY)
Christine Meyer (West Henrietta, NY)
Sandi Milford (Rochester, NY)
Joni Monroe (Rochester, NY)
Brittany Muscarella (Bowmansville, NY)
Patricia O'Brien (Cockeysville, MD)
Fred R. Palmer (Farmington, NY)
Jina Park (Rochester, NY)
Judith Peck (Vienna, VA)
Louise Ann Peters (High Point, NC)
Shelby Prindaville (Leavenworth, KS)
Jeff Pullen (Jamaica, NY)
Alcides Rivas (Bayside, NY)
Roslyn Rose (Rochester, NY)
Cydney Ross (Kansas City, KS)
Johannette Rowley (Honolulu, HI)
Bill Santelli (Pittsford ,NY)
Michelle Sayres (Lancaster, PA)
Barbara Senglaub (Rochester, NY)
Qing Song (Ithaca, NY)
Linda Steele (Leetonia, OH)
Jean Stephens (Honeoye Falls, NY)
Bill Stephens (Honeoye Falls, NY)
Marji Stevens (Honeoye Falls, NY)
Jeanne Stevens-Sollman (Bellefonte, PA)
Carol Lynn Sullivan (Rochester, NY)
Lisa Szkolnik (West Henrietta, NY)
D. Dargan Teska (North Rose, NY)
David Thelen (Livonia, NY)
Bailey Jean Thomas (Louisville, KY)
Judith Trott Guy (Richmond, VA)
Michele Vair (Newark, NY)
Rikki Van Camp (Palmyra, NY)
John Van Houten (Buffalo, NY)
Abraham A. Vasquez (San Antonio, TX)
Mary Pat Wager (East Greenbush, NY)
George Wegman (Rochester, NY)
Allie Wilkinson (Brooklyn, NY)
Alyssa Wisniewski (Rochester, NY)
JJ Wolfe (New York, NY)
Rebecca Woods (Grand Junction, CO)
Jenny Wu (Washington, DC)

A National Juried Exhibition of Artwork 12 inches or Smaller

Our fifth annual Small Works, juried by Rick Pirozzolo, executive director and curator at the Arnot Art Museum in Elmira, NY, is a national juried exhibition of work 12 inches or smaller. The exhibition features the work of 103 artists from 26 states.
Exhibition Photos
Small Works 2018
X
X
X